Skip to content

Parents

Smart Advice With A Sense Of Humor
Parents magazine helps moms and dads understand the issues that are important to them. It answers their questions, addresses their concerns, advocates their causes, and celebrates the joys of parenthood.

37

Median Age

85.3% / 14.7%

Female/Male Readers

$59,163

Median HHI

Advertise locally in Parents magazine in more than 100 markets across the U.S.

Available Markets

Market NameCirculationAudience
AK - Alaska3,8007,410
AL - Alabama30,00058,500
AR - Arkansas15,10029,445
AZ - Arizona29,80058,110
CA - Los Angeles Metro82,400160,680
CA - Sacramento18,40035,880
CA - San Diego20,80040,560
CA - San Francisco Metro40,40078,780
CAN - Canada7,20014,040
CO - Colorado28,40055,380
CT - New Haven / Hartford14,90029,055
DC - Washington DC45,00087,750
DE - Delaware5,70011,115
FL - Florida North23,50045,825
FL - Central / West Coast Florida29,000141,520
FL - Orlando16,10031,395
FL - Tampa23,60046,020
FL - South Florida37,90073,905
GA - Atlanta37,30072,735
GA - Georgia (excludes Atlanta)20,00039,000
HI - Hawaii7,30014,235
IA - Iowa20,40039,780
ID - Idaho7,40014,430
IL - Illinois (excludes Chicago)19,90038,805
IL - Chicago Metro55,300107,835
IN - Indiana34,40067,080
KS - Kansas (excludes Kansas City)10,10019,695
KY - Kentucky25,10048,945
LA - Louisiana29,20056,940
MA - Boston Metro33,80065,910
MA - Massachusetts (excludes Boston)5,50010,725
MD - Maryland22,40043,680
ME - Maine6,60012,870
MI - Detroit29,90058,305
MI - Michigan (excludes Detroit)31,50061,425
MN - Minnesota35,90070,005
MO - Kansas City16,80032,760
MO - Missouri Central10,00019,500
MO - St Louis20,90040,755
MS - Mississippi14,00027,300
MT - Montana8,40016,380
NC - Charlotte30,90060,255
NC - North Carolina Northeast4,4008,580
NC - Raleigh / Durham29,70057,915
ND - North Dakota / South Dakota12,20023,790
NE - Nebraska13,10025,545
NH - New Hampshire7,70015,015
NJ - Central and Southern New Jersey15,70030,615
NJ - Northern New Jersey39,40076,830
NM - New Mexico8,00015,600
NV - Nevada12,50024,375
NY - New York Metro78,800153,660
NY - New York City39,40076,830
NY - Long Island20,70040,365
NY - Northeast New York6,90013,455
NY - Northwest New York27,00052,650
NY - Westchester / Mid-Hudson / Fairfield17,80034,710
OH - Cincinnati18,10035,295
OH - Cleveland / Akron / Canton25,70050,115
OH - Columbus15,10029,445
OH - Ohio Northwest / Southeast15,90031,005
OK - Oklahoma19,90038,805
OR - Oregon24,30047,385
PA - Philadelphia and Surrounding52,300101,985
PA - Pittsburgh22,60044,070
RI - Rhode Island5,40010,530
SC - South Carolina24,20024,200
SD - North Dakota / South Dakota11,50040,250
TN - Tennessee46,10089,895
TX - Austin / San Antonio53,600104,520
TX - Dallas / Ft Worth54,900107,055
TX - Houston52,300101,985
UT - Utah16,90032,955
VA - Central / Coastal Virginia & West Virginia39,30076,635
VT - Vermont3,1006,045
WA - Washington33,80065,910
WI - Wisconsin35,90070,005
Premium Print & Digital Media Solutions

Reach Your Audience At Every Touch Point

As local market media experts, we offer full-service media planning and buying to reach your audience, from Main Street to Madison Ave.